Provisional List of Gold Medalists relating to the 91st Annual Convocation

Sl.No.

Name of the Endowment

Degree/Subject

Name of the Awardee

Reg.No.

Month & year

Marks Obtained & College

Signature of the Candidate

 

GOLD MEDALS DOCTORS OF PHILOSOPHY

     

DR. A.N. UPADHYE GOLD MEDAL

Ph.D.

Jainology & Prakrit

   

DR.K.KRISHNA MURTHY ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

Ph.D.

Sanskrit

   
 

MASTER OF ARTS

         

PROF. A.V. NARASIMHAMURTHY GOLD MEDAL

MA

Ancient History & Archaeology

SHIVANANDA N

     

MURTHY’S MEDAL FOR EXCELLENCE GOLD MEDAL

MA

Anthropology

KRISHNAMURTHY

     

THE VIDYASAGAR PROF. M.P.L. SASTRY GOLD MEDAL

MA

Jainology &

Prakrit

       

MAHAJANA EDUCATION SOCIETY GOLD MEDAL

MA

Jainology &

Prakrit

       

DHARMARATHNA GUBBI M.C. BOMMANNAIAH MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

MA

Jainology &

Prakrit

DEEPA BOHRA

     

-2-

SMT. GOWRAMMA GUNDAPPA MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

MA

Jainology &

Prakrit

NO CANDIDATE

 

SRI M.V. RAJASHEKHARAN FELICITATION GOLD MEDAL

MA

Economics

RASHMI

     

MAHAJANA EDUCATION SOCIETY GOLD MEDAL

MA

Economics

RASHMI

     

SRI MADHUKAR S MEHTA GOLD MEDAL

MA

Jainology & Prakrit

PREETHI JAIN P

     

THE ACHARAYA SRI DESHABHUSHANA MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

MA

Jainology & Prakrit

DEEPA BOHRA

     

PROF. V.K.NATARAJ GOLD MEDAL

MA

Jainology & Prakrit

       

PROF. H.M. NAYAK GOLD MEDAL

MA

Linguistics

RASHEED ALI MOHAMMED SALEH

     

SMT. JAYALAKSHMI H SRINIVASAIAH GOLD MEDAL

MA

Linguistics

       

ANJALI ASHRAMA ACHARYA GURUSWAMY AMALORANANDA COMMEMORATION ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

MA

Christianity

AROKIA MARY A M

     

THE CITY CO-OPERATIVE BANK LTD., MYSORE - DIAMOND JUBILEE COMM.GOLD MEDAL

MA

Co-operation

MAHESHA C

     

SIR HUGH DALY MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

MA

Economics

RASHMI

     

SRI M V RAJASHEKARAN FELICITATION ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

MA

Economics

RASHMI

     

-3-

PROF M P L SASTRY ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

MA

Economics

RASHMI

     

SMT. GOWRAMMA GUNDAPPA MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

MA

Economics

RASHMI

     

PROF. K.VENKATAGIRI GOWDA GOLD MEDAL

MA

Economics

RASHMI

     

SRI A. VIJAYA RAGHAVACHAR ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

MA

Economics

RASHMI

     

M.G. VENKATARAO COMMEMORATION ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

MA

Economics

RASHMI

     

SMT. SUSHEELA BISALAIAH GOLD MEDAL

MA

Economics

RASHMI

     

SMT. BALAMANI M.A. GOLD MEDAL

MA

(Micro- Economics)

RASHMI

     

PROF. S. BISALAIAH GOLD MEDAL

MA .

Economics

(Econometrics)

ANITHA C V

     

PROF. S. BISALAIAH GOLD MEDAL

MA .

Economics

(Micro Economics)

RASHMI

     

-4-

SRI S.M. VEERA RAGHAVACHAR GOLD MEDAL

MA

Economics

POORNIMA C

     

SMT. GOWRAMMA GUNDAPPA MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

MA

Economics

SHRUTHI RANI P A

     

DR.M.H. GOPAL FELICITATION GOLD MEDAL

MA

Economics

MANGALA M

     

DR. ANANDI BAI GOLD MEDAL

MA

Economics

       

PROF. G.N. KRISHNAMURTHY MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

MA

Economics

RAJITHA G

     

PROF. S. BISALAIAH GOLD MEDAL

MA

Economics

RASHMI

     

SALLY SAGE MCALPIN DHWANYALOKA ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

MA

English

KALPASHREE C R

     

M. RAMARAO GOLD MEDAL

MA

English

KALPASHREE C R

     

SHREEMATHI GOLD MEDAL

MA

English

KALPASHREE C R

     

C.N. SANJAY DHWANYALOKA ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

MA

English

MANASI

     

-5-

SMT. RAMALAKSHAMMA NARASIMHAIAH ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

MA

English

PAVITHRA RANI R S

     

SMT. MARLECHA INDIRA KANWAR KISHAN LAL JAIN ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

MA

Hindi (Kabirdas)

SHIVAKUMAR C S HADAPADA

     

MYSORE VISHWAVIDHYANILAYA SARVA PRATHAM HINDI PROF. NAGAPPA GOLD MEDAL

MA

Hindi

SHIVAKUMAR C S HADAPADA

     

THE K V SRINIVASAMURTHY MEMORIAL HINDI MA GOLD MEDAL

MA

Hindi

BHAGESH DEVAN

     

DR. M.H. KRISHNA MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

MA

History

ANU B N

     

HIS HIGHNESS THE MAHARAJA SRI JAYACHAMARAJENDRA WODEYAR GCSI GOLD MEDAL

MA

History

ANU B N

     

PROF. M.S. NARAYANA SWAMY GOLD MEDAL

MA

History

ANU B N

     

DR. T. VENKANNA GUDDA GOLD MEDAL

MA

History

ANU B N

     

PROF. B.SHEIK ALI ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

(TIECASE)

MA

History

       

-6-

PROF. B.SHEIK ALI ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

MA

History

       

DR.M.H. GOPAL ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

(TIECASE)

MA

History

Eco. His.of Modern India)

RADHIKA H J

     

DR.M.H. GOPAL ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

MA

History

Eco. His.of Modern India)

VEENA S M

     

PROF. B.SHEIK ALI ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

MA

History

SUDHA H M

     

THE JANMABHOOMI PRESS TRUST GOLD MEDAL

MA

Communi-cation & Journalism

SEETHA LAKSHMI

T D

     

DR. MASTI VENKATESHA IYENGAR GOWRAVARTHA GOLD MEDAL

MA

Communication & Journalism

SEETHA LAKSHMI

T D

     

SMT. CHANDRAMMA NARASHIMHAMURTHY MEMORIAL TRUST GOLD MEDAL

MA

Communication & Journalism

SEETHA LAKSHMI

T D

     

THE ZEE NEWS GOLD MEDAL

MA

Communication & Journalism

       

SAMPEMANE KRISHNAMURTHY GOLD MEDAL

MA

Communication & Journalism

SHRUTI KUMAR

     

SMT. CHINNAMMA RAMAKRISHNAPPA GOLD MEDAL

Master of

Communication & Journalism

SEETHA LAKSHMI

T D

     

-7-

STAR OF MYSORE SILVER JUBILEE ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

Master of

Communication & Journalism

   

PROF. A.R. KRISHNASASTRY GOLD MEDAL

MA

Kannada

REKHA H M

     

DR. PU. THI. NARASHIMHACHAR GOLD MEDAL

MA

Kannada

REKHA H M

     

SMT. H.L. NAGARATHNAMMA & SRI H.V. LAXMANA SETTY ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

MA

Kannada

SONYA H M

     

PROF. A.R. KRISHNASASTRY GOLD MEDAL

MA

Kannada

REKHA H M

     

DR. PU. THI. NARASHIMHACHAR GOLD

MA

Kannada

REKHA H M

     

SMT. NARASAMMA NARAYANA SASTRY GOLD MEDAL

MA

Kannada

SUGUNA C

     

B.S. THAMMAIAH GOLD MEDAL

MA

Kannada

SUGUNA C

     

F M KHAN GOLD MEDAL

MA

Kannada

SUGUNA C

     

SMT. KUPPALI SEETHAMMA VENKATAPPA GOLD MEDAL

MA

Kannada

MADHU H M

     

MASTI SRINIVASA GOLD MEDAL

MA

Kannada

BHARGAVI H

     

AASTHANA VIDWAN

M.G. NANJUNDARADHYA MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

MA

Kannada

SHILPA S

     

-8-

DR. K.V.PUTTAPPA GOLD MEDAL

MA

Kannada

REKHA H M

     

SMT. CHENNAMMA DEVEGOWDA GOLD MEDAL

MA

Kannada

TASNEEMA

     

DR. CHADURANGA SUBRAMANYA RAJE URS GOLD MEDAL

MA

Kannada

REKHA H M

     

DR. GORUR RAMASWAMY IYENGAR GOLD MEDAL

MA

Kannada

KRISHNAKUMAR G C

     

PROF. T.S. VENKANNAIAH GOLD MEDAL

MA

Kannada

SUGUNA C

     

PROF. D.L. NARASIMHACHAR GOLD MEDAL

MA

Kannada

SUGUNA C

     

SRI H.K. SURA SHETTY AND SMT. SEETHAMMA GOLD MEDAL

MA

Kannada

KALPANA S

     

PROF. G. VENKTASUBBAIAH GOLD MEDAL

MA

Kannada

NANJUNDA SWAMY S

     

PROF. T.N. SRIKANTAIAH MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

MA

Kannada

BHARGAVI H

     

JAYALAKSHMI H SRINIVASAIAH GOLD MEDAL

MA

Kannada

MANJULA G D

     

AASTHANA VIDWAN

M.G. NANJUNDARADHYA MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

MA

Sanskrit

SHILPA S

     

N RAMA RAO MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

MA

Sanskrit

SHILPA S

     

-9-

SRI AVADHOOTHA DATTA PEETHA ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

MA

Sanskrit

SHILPA S

     

SWAMI VIVEKANANDA KENDRA KANYAKUMARI MYSORE BRANCH ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

MA

Sanskrit

(Alankara Shsatra)

ANUPAMA B

     

PROF. H.P. MALLEDEVARU MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

MA

Sanskrit

ANUPAMA B

     

AASTHANA VIDWAN KAVIRATHNA MANDIKAL RAMASHASTRI GOLD MEDAL

MA

Sanskrit

SHILPA S

     

THE NARASIMHA MURTHY NARASAMMA MAHARAJA’S COLLEGE CENTENARY MEDAL

LADY CANDIDATE

M.A.,

Sanskrit

SHILPA S

     

THE M HIRIYANNA BIRTH CENTENARY GOLD MEDAL

M.A.,

Sanskrit

ANUPAMA B

     

THE DHARMASTHALA SRI RATHNAVARMA HEGDE GOLD MEDAL

MA

Sanskrit

SHILPA S

   

DR. P.D. KRISHNA SWAMY MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

MA

Sanskrit

ANUPAMA B

     

SRI M. VALIULLA MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

MA

Urdu

HINA TARANNUM

     

MOULANA SYED RIYAZUDDEEN ALI GOLD MEDAL

(TIECASE)

MA

Urdu

MOHAMMAD ASLAM

     

91 a

MOULANA SYED RIYAZUDDEEN ALI GOLD MEDAL

MA

Urdu

NAZIMALI KHAN

     

-10-

KARNATAKA URDU ACADEMY GOLD MEDAL

MA

Urdu

HINA TARANNUM

     

SRI M. VALIULLA MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

MA

Urdu

       

KARNATAKA URDU ACAD MY GOLD MEDAL

MA

Urdu

       

THE ALLAMA IQBAL GOLD MEDAL

MA

Urdu

HINA TARANNUM

     

TIPPU SULTAN SHAHEED GOLD MEDAL

MES

ABHILASH N

     

SMT. C. SETHUBAI GOLD MEDAL

(LADY CANDIDATE)

MA

Philosophy

RAJANI RAO U

     

PROF. S.S. RAGHAVACHAR GOLD MEDAL

MA

Philosophy

RAJANI RAO U

     

PROF. K. VENKATARAMAN ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

(Indian Philosophy)

MA

Philosophy

RAJANI RAO U

     

PROF. K. VENKATARAMAN ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

MA

Philosophy

RAJANI RAO U

     

-11-

BHARTATHA RATNA DR. B.R. AMBEDKAR COMMEMORATION GOLD MEDAL

MA

Political Science

CHETHAN KUMAR C B

     

HIS HIGHNESS THE LATE MAHARAJA SRI JAYACHAMARAJA WODEYAR BAHADUR GOLD MEDAL

MA

Political Science

MALLAMMA

     

THE MAHATMA GANDHI CENTENARY GOLD MEDAL

MA

Sociology

RAMYA NAGESH

     

THE GOLDEN JUBILEE YEAR GOLD MEDAL 1966

MA

Sociology

RAMYA NAGESH

     

PROF. C. PARVATHAMMA FELICITATION COMMITTEE GOLD MEDAL

MA

Sociology

RAMYA NAGESH

     

BHARATHA RATHNA DR.B.R. AMBEDKAR COMMEMORATION ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

(TIECASE)

MA

Sociology

RAMYA NAGESH

     

BHARATHA RATHNA DR.B.R. AMBEDKAR COMMEMORATION ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

MA

Sociology

VINUTHA B C

     

SRI THAGADUR RAMACHANDRA RAO GOLD MEDAL

MA

SIS

MAHADEVAIAH H R

     

PROF. V.K. NATARAJ FELICITATION COMMITTEE GOLD MEDAL

MA

(Develop

ment Studies)

SHRUJAN A J

     

-12-

 

SRI P GOVINDARAJU ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

MSW

DORIS ELEZABETH KUNDER

     
 

DR. R.NAGARAJU ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

MSW

VANISHREE V

     
 

THE RAJKUMAR SANMANA SAMITHI GOLD MEDAL

M Music

SANGEETHA R THARANATAN

     
 

SRI AVADOOTA DATTA PEETA GOLD MEDAL

M.Music

NO CANDIDATE

   
 

SMT. INDIRAMMA NARAYANA SWAMY GOLD MEDAL

M Music

NO CANDIDATE

   
 

SRI S.B. MUTHE GOWDA & SMT. B. BORAMMA GOLD MEDAL

M.A.

FOLKLORE

KELLENEY KITBOK SUTINS

     
 

SMT PUTTATHAYAMMA GUJJE GOWDA GOLD MEDAL

(TIECASE)

M.A.

FOLKLORE

KELLENEY KITBOK SUTINS

     

116 a

 

SMT PUTTATHAYAMMA GUJJE GOWDA GOLD MEDAL

M.A.

FOLKLORE

MAHESH R

     
 

FIRST FOLKLORE MUSEUM CURATOR P R THIPPESWAMY ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

M.A.

FOLKLORE

KELLENEY KITBOK SUTINS

     
   

BACHELOR OF ARTS

       
 

PROF. N.A. NICKAM GOLD MEDAL

BA

GOPALA M

     
 

THE HIRIYANNA BIRTH CENTENARY GOLD MEDAL

BA

GOPALA M

     

-13-

THE PSYCHOLOGY DEPARTMENT GOLDEN JUBILEE

 COMMEMORATION

SRI BADRIPRASAD

GOLD MEDAL

BA

ZAHIYA IBRAHIM

     

THE ALAMELAMMAL H RAMANUJA IYENGAR GOLD MEDAL

BA

SHILPASHREE M R

     

SMT. RANNA RAGHUPATHY MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

BA

ANNAPURNA N S

     

THE BHOOGOLA VIJNANA GOLD MEDAL

BA

RAJU P

     

THE SIR M KANTHARAJE URS GOLD MEDAL

BA

SHILPASHREE M R

     

THE CANDY GOLD MEDAL

BA

ANNAPURNA N S

     

PANDIT NAVEENAM RAMANUJACHARYA GOLD MEDAL

BA

MAHANTESH GANGAYYA MURAGAINAVAR

     

HIRIYANNA BIRTH CENTENARY GOLD MEDAL SANSKRIT BA DEGREE

BA

MAHANTESH GANGAYYA MURAGAINAVAR

     

SIR P N KRISHNAMURTHY GOLD MEDAL

BA

MAHABALESHWARA BHAT

     

THE SUMATI SRINIVASAN COMMEMORATION GOLD MEDAL

BA

       

-14-

DR MASTI VENKATESH IYENGAR GOWRAVARTHA GOLD MEDAL

BA

NITHIN T CHACKO

     

THE PADMAJA PRASAD MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

BA

NITHIN T CHACKO

     

THE SUMATHI SRINIVASAN COMMEMORATION GOLD MEDAL

(LADY CANDIDATE)

BA

RUKHSANA MOHAMED

     

THE SUMATHI SRINIVASAN COMMEMORATION GOLD MEDAL

(LADY CANDIDATE)

BA

SHILPASHREE M R

     

GOWRAMMA GUNDAPPA MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

BA

MAHADEVAMMA

     

LATE KUMARI PRASANNA PARVATHI GOLD MEDAL

BA

LATHA N

     

KARNATAKA URDU ACADEMY ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

B.A.,

RESHMA SULTANA

     

MALAVALLI GARE VEERAIAH LINGAMMA ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

BA

SEEMA M

     

THE WEIR MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

BA

NADHEEMA

ABDUL SATTAR

     

PROF. V PUTAMADAPPA ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

BA

NADHEEMA ABDULSATTAR

     

-15-

SRI C S SUNDER RAMA RAO’S GOLD MEDAL

BA

SHILPASHREE M R

     

T.V. RAMA RAO

ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

BA

SHILPASHREE M R

     

PROF. SUMITRA CHISHTI MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

BA

SHILPASHREE M R

     

V. NARAYANA RAO MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

BA

SEEMA M

     

PROF T N SRIKANTAIAH MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

BA

ANNAPURNA N S

     

THE PRADHANA SHIROMANI T ANANDA RAO CIE GOLD MEDAL

(TICASE)

BA

SHILPASHREE M R

     

THE PRADHANA SHIROMANI T ANANDA RAO CIE GOLD MEDAL

BA

MAHADEVAMMA

     

THE K R PURNA MAHARAJA’S COLLEGE CENTENARY GOLD MEDAL

BA

SHILPASHREE M R

     

SRI M GOVINDA RAO GOLD MEDAL

BA

SHILPASHREE M R

     

MYSORE UNIVERSITY SOCIOLOGY ASSOCIATION GOLD MEDAL

BA

NASEEMA BHANU

     

PROF D JAVAREGOWDA GOLD MEDAL

BA

NAGRAJA P V

     

-16-

MYSORE VISWAVIDYANILAYA HINDI READER SACHIDANANDAN SWARNA PADAK

BA

NO CANDIDATE

 
 

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS

       

SRI K K HEBBAR ART

FOUNDATION GOLD MEDAL

BFA

ANANDA M

     

ARTIST  SMT  J V SUBHASHINI

DEVI ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

BFA

SHRUTHI RAJ G

     
 

BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS

     

THE RAVI ARTISTS' GOLD MEDAL

BPA

       

THE COONDAPUR VENKATARAMANA

 DEVA GOLD MEDAL

BPA

       

THE SRI KESHAV SUBBAROYAN GOLD MEDAL

BPA

       

KUMARI CHAITHRA GOLD MEDAL

BPA

       

THE RAJKUMAR SANMANA SAMITHI GOLD MEDAL

BPA

       

-17-

THE AMMAIAH RAMASWAMAIAH OF MAYASANDRA GOLD MEDAL

BPA

       

MURTHYS' MEDAL FOR EXCELLENCE GOLD MEDAL

BPA

       
 

MASTER OF COMMERCE

       

M.COM STUDENTS

ASSOCIATION 1970-71

GOLD MEDAL

M.Com

CHANDRIKA S

     

SMT BHAGYALAKSH-MAMMA RAMAPPA RAT-TEHALLI GOLD MEDAL

M.Com

(Cost

Accountancy)

SHILPA S

     

SRI B MADHAVA SHENOY GOLD MEDAL

M.Com

(Taxation/

Banking)

SUDHA SHREE H S

     

PROF. B.R.ANANTHAN FELICITATION GOLD MEDAL

M.COM

CHANDRIKA S

     

-18-

 

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)

     

THE LIONS CLUB OF MYSORE (EAST) GOLD MEDAL

MBA

1ST RANK

CHAITRA SHREE M

     

THE SUNANDA GOLD MEDAL

(TICASE)

MBA

Marketing & Management

DEEPIKA DAS

     

THE SUNANDA GOLD MEDAL

MBA

Marketing & Management

CHANDAN G R

     

PROF.B.R ANANTHAN FELICITATION COMMITTEE GOLD MEDAL

M.B.A

DEEPIKA DAS

     
 

MBA (AGRI-BUSINESS)

     

THE KARNATAKA STATE AGRICULTURAL MARKETING BOARD GOLD MEDAL

MBA

(Agri-business)

ADARSH S

     

LATE SAIT HANDRAJ GOLD MEDAL

MBA

(Agri-business)

ADARSH S

     

SMT B H BRAMARAMBHA & PROF.H.S.GOPALARAO GOLD MEDAL

MBA

(Agri-business)

ADARSH S

     
 

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE

       

SRI KRISHNA RAJENDRA MILLS LTD., MYSORE GOLD MEDAL

B.Com

Highest Marks

PRAKRUTHI R KIRAN

     

RAO BAHADUR DHARMAPRAKASHA SAHUKAR D BANUMAIAH MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

B.Com

Highest Marks

SNEHA H

     

-19-

THE INSTITUTE OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS OF INDIA, NEW DELHI, GOLD MEDAL

B.Com

(Accountancy)

PRAKRUTHI R KIRAN

     

THE PRINCIPAL S R MANDRE GOLD MEDAL

B.Com

(CA)

DAKSHAYANI S

     

SMT PADMA SATYANARAYANA ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

B.Com

IInd Rank

PRAKRUTHI R KIRAN

     

MYSORE V.V. NILAYA HINDI READER SACHIDNANDA SUVARNA PADAKA

B.COM

ARVIND KUMAR JAIN

     

MYSORE VISWAVIDYANILAYA HINDI READER SACHIDANANDA SUVARNA PADAKA

B.Com

NO CANDIDATE

 

-20-

 

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS MANAGEMENT (BBM)

     

THE LATE PATEL M NANJARAJE URS MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

BBM

I Rank

RASHMI B V

     

YAJAMAN VIJAYANNA MARIYAPPA MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

BBM

I Rank

RASHMI B V

     

V NARAYANA RAO MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

BBM

SAVITHA K N

     
 

MASTER OF EDUCATION

       

THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB GOLD MEDAL

M.Ed

I Rank

DHARMESHA H P

     

SMT NARAYANAMMA BALAKRISHNAIAH MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

M.Ed

I Rank

DHARMESHA H P

     

SRI CHAMUNDESHWARI SUGARS LTD K M DODDI, GOLD MEDAL

M.Ed

MARY EVANSALIN GLADIES Y

     

ALUMINI ASSOCIATION SILVER JUBILEE CELEBRATION GOLD MEDAL

M.Ed.

Highest

Marks

MARY EVANSALIN GLADIES Y

     
 

MASTER OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION

     

PROF. SHESHANNA FELICITATION COMMITTEE GOLD MEDAL

M.P.ED.

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

PRAVEEN KUMAR K

     

-21-

 

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION

       

SRI K V SHANKARE GOWDA GOLD MEDAL

B.Ed

SUNITHA SHEDTHI G

     

EX-EDUCATION MINISTER THITTAMARANHALLI LATE V VENKATAPPA MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

B.Ed

SUNITHA SHEDTHI G

     
 

BACHELOR OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION

     

LATE CAPTAIN H.VEERARAJE URS MEMORIAL AND COLLEGES OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHERS’ ASSOCIATION GOLD MEDAL

B.P.Ed.

SAVITHA G T

     

PROF. SHESHANNA FELICITATION COMMITTEE GOLD MEDAL

B.P.ED.,

HIGHEST AGGRGATE

MARKS IN PRACTICAL ACTIVITIES EXCLUD ING THEORY PAPERS.

SHARATH B G

     
 

MASTER OF LAW

       

SRI S V L NARAYAN AND DR MRS LALANA NARAYAN GOLD MEDAL

LLM

Highest Marks

YOGEETHA M

     

-22-

SMT THAYAMMA AND SRI ADVOCATE YADATORE SADDIVAL LINGAIAH GOLD MEDAL

LLM

Highest Marks

YOGEETHA M

     

ADVOCATE C N VAIDYANATHAN ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

LLM

YOGEETHA M

     
 

BACHELOR OF LAW

       

SMT UDAYAGIRI KAMALAMMA KRISHNAMURTHY GOLD MEDAL

LLB

Highest Marks

MEKHALA KAGLI K

     

THE T R A THAMBOO-CHETTY GOLD MEDAL

LLB

Highest Marks

MEKHALA KAGLI K

     

M KRISHNA LAW COLLEGE ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

LLB

Highest Marks

MEKHALA KAGLI K

     

PROF. K NARAHARI RAO MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

LLB

(Constitutional Law)

MANJULA K

     
 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

     

DR PAUL NEER GUARD GOLD MEDAL

M.Phil

Seed Tech

RANI PATIL

     

DR S B MATHUR GOLD MEDAL

M.Phil

Seed Tech

RANI PATIL

     

-23-

DR S B MATHUR GOLD MEDAL

M.SC

BIO.

TECHNOLOGY

NIL

 

K C  ANAND, PROPRIETOR, HOTEL MAHARAJA, MYSORE, ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

M.SC

BIO.

TECHNOLOGY

ALLA SINGH

     

APPLIED BOTANY DECENNIAL YEAR GOLD MEDAL

M.SC

BIO.

TECHNOLOGY

ALLA SINGH

     

PROF H SHEKAR SHETTY FELICITATION COMMITTEE ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL.

M.SC

BIO.

TECHNOLOGY

ALLA SINGH

     

HIS HIGHNESS THE MAHARAJA SRI JAYACHAMARAJENDRA WODEYAR GCSI GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Chemistry

SHAILAJA G

     

ALATHUR KALAMMA GOWDIKE

LINGEGOWDA ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Chemistry

SHAILAJA G

     

PROF SARVOTHAMA AMBEKAR

GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Chemistry

SHAILAJA G

     

PROF.  P  G  RAMAPPA ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Chemistry

SHAILAJA G

     

PROF  B  KESHAVAN ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Chemistry

SHAILAJA G

     

SATHYABHAMA DEVI ROY GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Chemistry

(Analytical

Chemistry)

RENUKAMBA C S

     

-24-

PROF. R SHAKUNTHALA GOLD MEDAL

TIE CASE

M.Sc

Chemistry

(Chemistry

Analytical)

SHRUTHI S B

     

PROF. R SHAKUNTHALA GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Chemistry

(Chemistry

Analytical)

       

PROF N A NICKAM SCIENCE GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Chemistry

       

PROF.  P  G  RAMAPPA ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Inorganic

Chemistry

RENUKAMBA C S

     

SATHYABHAMA DEVI ROY GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Chemistry

(IN-Organic Chemistry)

SHAILAJA G

     

PROFESSOR G.K NARAYANA REDDY GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Chemistry

(IN-Organic Chemistry

RENUKAMBA C S

     

PROF.  D S  MAHADEVAPPA ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

(Physical Chemistry)

SHAILAJA G

     

SATHYABHAMA DEVI ROY GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Chemistry

(Physical Chemistry)

SHRUTHI S B

     

PROF. MUKUNDA KRISHNA NAIDU GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Chemistry

( Physical Chemistry)

SHAILAJA G

     

-25-

PROF OF BIOCHEMISTRY GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Biochemistry

SHRUTHI R RAJU

     

PROF  M SHADAKSHARA

SWAMY GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Biochemistry

SHRUTHI R RAJU

     

BIO CHEMISTRY DEPARTMENT

SILVER JUBILEE GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Biochemistry

SHRUTHI R RAJU

     

SATHYABHAMA DEVI ROY GOLD MEDAL

(TIE CASE )

M.Sc

Biochemistry

SHRUTHI R RAJU

     

SATHYABHAMA DEVI ROY GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Biochemistry

SHRUTHI R RAJU

     

JINDAL JUBILEE GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Bio Science

SHRUTHI H N

     

PROF C ANJANAMURTHY GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Organic Chemistry

SHAILAJA G

     

PROF G

V RUSHABHENDRAPPA ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Organic Chemistry

SHAILAJA G

     

SATHYABHAMA DEVI ROY GOLD MEDAL

(TIE CASE )

M.Sc

Organic Chemistry

SHAILAJA G

     

-26-

SATHYABHAMA DEVI ROY GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Chemistry

(Analytical

Chemistry)

SHRUTHI S B

     

PROF S CHANDRASHEKAR GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Physics

ARCHANA AMATYA

     

PROF. S B BONDADE GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Physics

ARCHANA AMATYA

     

DR S PANCHARATHNAM GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Physics

ARCHANA AMATYA

     

PROF K S IYENGAR GOLD MEDAL

MSc

Mathematics

SANDESH B

     

THE SRIDHAR KUMAR GOLD MEDAL

MSc

Mathematics

SANDESH B

     

PROF  N  RUDRAIAH FELICITATION COMMITTEE GOLD MEDAL

MSc

Mathematics

SANDESH B

     

PROF N A NICKAM SCIENCE GOLD MEDAL

MSc

Mathematics

SANDESH B

     

PROF V K NATARAJ GOLD MEDAL

MSc

Mathematics

SANDESH B

     

SRI ALHAJE B N NAYEEMULLA KHAN ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

MSc

Mathematics

SANDESH B

     

-27-

BHARATHA RATHNA B R AMBEDKAR VICHARA VEDIKE GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Polymer science

SHABEERALI T P

     

THE PROF K N NARAYAN GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Botany

MAHADEVA KUMAR

     

PROF K S JAGADISH CHANDRA AND SMT PADMAVATHAMMA ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc.

Botany

MAHADEVA KUMAR

     

PROF GOVINDAPPA D AREKAL ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc.

Botany

MAHADEVA KUMAR

     

SMT TARA BAI AND SRI N A SINDHE MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

MSc.

Botany

MAHADEVA KUMAR

     

SWAN SILK GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Sericulture

RITWIKA SUR CHAUDHARI

     

CHIKKAMAGALUR CHOODEGOWDA ALIAS PUTTASWAMY GOWDA MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Sericulture

RITWIKA SUR CHAUDHARI

     

SRI ALHAJE B N NAYEEMULLA

KHAN ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

MSc

Sericulture Technology

       

PROF. V.K.NATRAJ GOLD MEDAL

MSc.

Sericulture Technology

       

PROF. S HONNAIAH MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

MSc.

Sericulture Technology

(Life Science)

RITWIKA SUR CHAUDHARI

     

-28-

MISS. H K SHAMANTHA

RATHNA GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Zoology

LALITHA R

     

PROF. L SIDDAVEERE GOWDA MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

MSc

Zoology

LALITHA R

     

PROF. H A RANGANATH GOLD MEDAL

MSc

Zoology

SARA HADI DASTJERDI

     

DR M V GOPALASWAMY MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Psychology

MRUDULA MATHEW

     

SMT SATHYAVATHI V CHAR ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Psychology

MRUDULA MATHEW

     

LATE  DR. KANIYAR NARASIMHA IYENGAR GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Psychology

MRUDULA MATHEW

     

THE PSYCHOLOGY DEPARTMENT GOLDEN JUBILEE COMMEMO-RATION SMT KAVERI JANARDHANA RAO GOLD MEDAL

M..Sc

(INDASTRIAL)

Psychology

       

THE PSYCHOLOGY DEPARTMENT GOLDEN JUBILEE COMMEMORATION IDEAL JAWA GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Clinical Psychology

MRUDULA MATHEW

     

SMT. MEENAKSHAMMA CHANDRASHEKAR GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Env.Sc

SHWETHA

     

H R  BASAVARAJU GEMINI DISTILLERIES ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Env.Sc

SHWETHA

     

-29-

JINDAL JUBILEE GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Env.Sc

SHWETHA

     

LATE B BASAVALINGAPPA MEMORIAL TRUST ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Env.Sc

SHWETHA

     

DR K PADMA UMAPATHY GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Food Science & Nutrition

ARUNA H K

     

ASSOCIATION OF FOOD SCIENTISTS TECHNOLOGISTS (INDIA) ENDOWMENT  GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Food Tech.

       

THE BHOOGALA SHASTRA GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Geography

SINDHU H M

     

PROF. P. JAYARAMAIAH ABHIMANIGALA CHINNADA PADAKA

MSc.,

Geography

SINDHU H M

     

DR. POORNIMA SASTRY MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

MSc.,

Geography

SINDHU H M

     

DR. POORNIMA SASTRY MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

M.Tech

1) Urban Regional Planning

2) MSc., -Geography

3) Sanskrit &

4) Development Planning

       

-30-

THE PADMAMMA SALIGRAM RAJA RAO GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Geology

OINAM BINORANJAN SINGH

     

PROF. L RAMA RAO GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Geology

OINAM BINORANJAN SINGH

     

M. A ANANDALLWALR MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Geology

OINAM BINORANJAN SINGH

     

RAJAMUNI VENKATARAMA SETTY & SMT BUCHAMMA GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Geology

OINAM BINORANJAN SINGH

     

PROF P N SATISH GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Geology

ARUNKUMAR A V

     

PROF M N VISHWANATHAIAH ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Applied Geology

ARUNKUMAR A V

     

PROF. CHIND PRASAD RAO ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Applied Geology

ARUNKUMAR A V

     

THE STATE BANK OF MYSORE GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Microbiology

AKSHATHA K N

     

-31-

THE M L VARDHAMANAIAH MAHARAJA'S COLLEGE CENTENARY GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Statistics

GEETHA R NAIK

     

PROF. H A RANGANATH GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Genitics

SARA HADI DASTERDI

     

PROF . K  S   HEGDE ABHIMANIGALA BALAGA ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Electronics

ANOOP C N

     

MURTHYS' MEDAL FOR EXCELLENCE GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Electronics

ANOOP C N

     

BHARATHA RATHNA B R AMBEDKAR VICHARA VEDIKE GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Electronics

       

MURTHYS' MEDAL FOR EXCELLENCE ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Computer Science

I GEDE MAHENDRA DARMAWIGUNA

     

MURTHYS' MEDAL FOR EXCELLENCE ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

M.Tech.

Computer Sc. & Technology

ANJANA KRISHNA

     
 

MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATION

       

SRI  P E  KUMARAPPAN

MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT

GOLD MEDAL

M.C.A

KOUSER

     

-32-

 

MASTER OF LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE

     

PROF.  K S  DESHPANDE ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

MLISc

KAVITHA K R

     

PROF.  K S  DESHPANDE ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

(TIE CASE)

MLISc

KAVITHA N

     

PROF.  K S  DESHPANDE ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

MLISc

SWAMY D

     

DR  S R  RANGANATHAN MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

MLISc

PRATHIMA M P

     

SRI B N RAJU MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

MLISc

PRATHIMA M P

     

 LIBRARIAN C NAGAPPA MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

MLISc

PRATHIMA M P

     
 

M.SC. SPEECH AND HEARING

       

ARATHI VENKATARAMAN MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

(Audiology)

PRASHANTH PRABHU P

     

DR. P D MANOHAR GOLD MEDAL

M.Sc

Speech language pathology

PRIYASHRI S

     
 

M.TECH URP

         

SRI D DEVARAJ URS, THE FIRST CHIEF MINISTER OF KARNATAKA GOLD MEDAL

M.Tech URP

Highest Marks

GIRISH B N

     

PALAHALLI SMT JAYAMMA AND

SRI PUTTASWAMYGOWDA ENDOWMENT

GOLD MEDAL

M.Tech

URP

Highest Marks

GIRISH B N

     

-33-

KANCHUGARA KOPPAL SOMEGOWDA ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

M.Tech

URP

Highest Marks

GIRISH B N

     
 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

       

THE SROUTY SAVITHRAMMA MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

(LADY CANDIDATE)

BSc.,

VIBHA THAMANKAR

     

THE KRISHNA BAI GUNDOPANTH GOLD MEDAL

B.Sc

NO CANDIDATE

   

THE SUMATHI SRINIVASAN COMMEMORATION GOLD MEDAL

B.Sc

NO CANDIDATE

   

ALAMELAMMAL H RAMANUJA IYENGAR GOLD MEDAL

B.Sc

       

MYSORE VISWAVIDYANILAYA HINDI READER SACHIDANANDAN SWARNA PADAK

B.Sc

NIDA UME SALMA

     

PROF GOVINDAPPA D AREKAL MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

B.Sc

Botany

SHAZEENA ISMAIL

     

ANNAPOORNA KAMATH MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL

B.Sc

SAVITHA H G

     

PROF. S SATHYANARAYANA MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

B.Sc

MANJUNATH D S

     

PROF. D S MAHADEVAPPA GOLD MEDAL

B.Sc

DEEPU B R

     

-34-

THE PRINCIPAL M MUNIGAVIYAPPA GOLD MEDAL

B.Sc

POOJITHA R

     

PROF. M V SRIDHAR GOLD MEDAL

B.Sc

POOJITHA R

     

THE S R DHARMA PRAVARTHA ANBIL S RAMASWAMY IYENGAR GOLD MEDAL

B.Sc

SOWMYA H M

     

AZEEZ SAIT GOLD MEDAL

BSc.

       

THE ROTARY CLUB OF MYSORE SILVER JUBILEE COMMEMORATION GOLD MEDAL

B.Sc

SHAZEENA ISMAIL

     

PROF. B SYED ALI GOLD MEDAL

B.Sc

DEEPU B R

     

SRI L RAMESHCHANDRA ENDOWMENT GOLD MEDAL

B.Sc

DEEPU B R

     

THE SIDLAGHATTA RAMA RAO GOLD MEDAL

B.Sc

SHASHI REKHA Y N

     

THE H RAMANUJA IYENGAR GOLD MEDAL

B.Sc

NIDA UME SALMA

     

MYSORE VISHWAVIDHYANILAYA HINDI READER SACHIDANANDAN SWARNA PADAK

B.Sc

NIDA UME SALMA

     

-35-

THE HANUMAPPA GOLD MEDAL

B.Sc

Geology

NO CANDIDATE

 
 

B.Sc SPEECH & HEARING

       

NATIONAL HEARING CARE IN AUDIOLOGY GOLD MEDAL

B.Sc

SPPEACH HEARING

ALPHONSA MATHEW

     

DR. NATESH RATHNA GOLD MEDAL

B.Sc

SPPEACH HEARING

SPOORTHI T